Vendor Directory

Air Filtration

Air Filter Solutions

Brian Niss 303-893-3030

Asbestos Abatement

ALM Abatement

Kerri Gray 303-710-6244

Asphalt / Pavement

Asphalt Coatings

Clint Maptson 303-340-4755

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

Building Automation Sales/Service

Building Technology Systems

Heather White 303-744-2235

Computrols, Inc.

Scott Holstein 504-756-0825

Control Solutions, Inc.

303-295-0003

TRYG Group

Pat Gorham 303-746-7720

Unify Energy Solutions

Jim Dye 303-949-0780

Cellular DAS & Public Safety

DecypherTech

Mike Tackett or Adas Wolk 970-544-9700

Certification Classes

Building Operator Certification Colorado

Anna Siebenborn 720-408-4888

Commercial Property Services

Bradshaw Building Services

Denny Lyman 303-910-9480

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

Construction/General Contracting

AGS Construction

Paul Riggle 715-688-9271

EJCM Construction Mgmt

Pete Gillespie 303-573-5678

Mountain Valley Restoration

Kellie Cobb 720-341-8654

Palace Construction

Jennifer Esgro 720-667-9396

Restoration Management Company

Carole Rosas 720-751-1580

Diesel Inspection & Maintenance

Prime Diesel Solutions

Jared Pronto 303-718-0010

Doors

DH Pace

John Steele 303-783-3667

Electrical Contractors

Eaton

Jordan Corray 720-656-3067

Emergency Systems Compliance Services

Jason Pastuch 719-641-5218

Total Network Support

Gary Lee 720-261-0032

Weifield Group Contracting Inc.

Anthony Wilemon 303-428-2011

Electrical Testing

IME Electrical Testing

Brian Smith 720-582-6915

Elevator Inspection

AllSafe Elevator Inspections

Jared Broach 703-659-5209

Go Up Elevator Inspections

Dianne Anderson 303-683-9800

Engineering

Applied Technical Services

Stefanie Horner 571-302-6692

Blueprint Structural Engineering & Consulting

Al Jording 307 - 760-6491

Building Consultants & Engineers, Inc.

Christopher Dunbar 303-350-1000

Building Technology Systems

Heather White 303-744-2235

CCS Engineering

Steve Larson 303-733-8997

Martin/Martin Consulting Engineers

Andrew T. Emmons 303-324-7342

MTech Mechanical

Molly Cape 303-586-8168

TRYG Group

Pat Gorham 303-746-7720

Walker Restoration Consultants

Brian Faith 303-694-6622

Fire & Water Restoration

ATI Restoration

Chris Hoffman 303-532-8100

Interstate Restoration & Construction

Jeffery Poundstone 720-232-7382

Mountain Valley Restoration

Kellie Cobb 720-341-8654

Palace Construction

Jennifer Esgro 720-667-9396

Restoration Management Company

Carole Rosas 720-751-1580

ServiceMaster DSI

Jay Hornby 720-988-4583

SERVPRO Aurora

David Gardner 720-584-2421

SERVPRO of Greater Boulder

Alisha Thomas 720-793-7193

Fire Protection

Fire Alarm Services

Brian Botcher 303-466-8800

Flooring

Larkin and Associates

Amy Watters 720-201-8818

Generator Maintenance

Emergency Systems Compliance Services

Jason Pastuch 719-641-5218

Granite and Tile Fabrication

Brekhus Tile & Stone

Scott Polak 303-494-9255

HVAC

Building Technology Systems

Heather White 303-744-2235

Colorado Chiller

Andy Li 720 536-5507

Colorado HVAC Services

Gerald Maes 303-282-0094

Control Solutions, Inc.

303-295-0003

Ducts Unlimited Inc.

Robert Leishman 303-657-5592

Energy Services Of Colorado

escoems.com 720-872-2245

Frontier Mechanical

Megan Knotek 720-939-0742

RK Mechanical

Cole Horton 832-244-9098

Rocky Mountain Portable Cooling

Liz Stone 303.892.3000

Rocky Mountain Portable Cooling

Elizabeth Stone 303-892-3000

Tolin Mechanical

Eric Kreiling 303-455-2825

TRYG Group

Pat Gorham 303-746-7720

Indoor Air Quality and Testing

Building Technology Systems

Heather White 303-744-2235

ELEMENT Building Sciences

Sam Firenze 720-379-4750

Infrared Inspection

Hot Shot

Kim Lewis 303-232-0090

Weifield Group Contracting Inc.

Anthony Wilemon 303-428-2011

Janitorial Services

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

Landscaping & Seasonal Maintenance

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

Lighting Products / Projects

Conserve-A-Watt Lighting, Inc.

Mark Baker 303-629-0066

Quality Electrical Distribution

Mike Kaintz 303-825-5011

Locksmith

Mathias Lock & Key

Brian Brehm 303-598-1447

Painting / Wallcovering

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

Preferred Painting

Rich Copenhaver 303-505-9622

TECC Painting

Tony Ellis 719-577-9300

Plumbing

Braconier Mechanical & Plumbing

Rick Trenk 720 401-2396

PipeX

Chris Eddy 303-572-3478

Products / Supplies

AIS Industrial & Construction Supply

Sandra Kistler 720-252-4645

Georgia Pacific

Kimber Grobe 303-815-4233

Smalley and Company

Kevin McAlister 720-229-2017

Super – Tech Filter

Jack Smith 303-936-0500

Roofing

Tecta America

Darrell L Moomey 916-870-7816

Security Systems / Services

Safe-Systems

Chris Massey 303-482-7193

Water Treatment

TRS Inc.

Nick Williams 303-499-6722

Waterproofing

Denver Commercial Property Services

Sondra Lankston 303-961-9149

© Copyright 2021 BOAC Colorado